Past Grand Worthy Advisors


** Elizabeth Crawford Harmon Portland Assembly #1 1949-1950
Anna Mayberry Westbrook Assembly #2 1950-1951
Margaret Libby Standley South Portland Assembly #3 1951-1952
Emma Jean Betterly Christy Hamden Assembly #4 1952-1953
Elsie Colby Mann Bucksport Assembly #5 1953-1954
Jane Ledyard Lazo Bath Assembly #6 1954-1955
Eileen Wright Atkins Sanford Assembly #7 1955-1956
Amanda Winter Murray Phillips Assembly #8 1956-1957
Sandra Jane Crowe Wooding Ellsworth Assembly #9 1957-1958
Joanne Witham Newman Augusta Assembly #10 1958-1959
Roberta Peasley Readfield Assembly #11 1959-1960
Sheila Vinal Montgomery Rockland Assembly #12 1960-1961
Linda Scott Wyman Lincoln Assembly #13 1961-1962
Joan Petrie Madison Assembly #22 1962-1963
Judith Lamson Howe Portland Assembly #1 1963-1964
Janice Butcher Adkinsson Lewiston Assembly #14 1964-1965
Sandra Scott Lagerquist Calais Assembly #18 1965-1966
**Valerie Noble Guilford Assembly #17 1966-1967
Karen Taravenian Karaa Old Orchard Beach Assembly #24 1967-1968
June Tingley Malone Houlton Assembly #26 1968-1969
Barbara Mealey Daigle Waterville Assembly #21 1969-1970
Gwendolyn Cummings Mason York Assembly #23 1970-1971
**Gweneth Hazelton Yarmouth Assembly #28 1971-1972
Susan Martin Lemos Damariscotta Assembly #36 1972-1973
Sharon Austin McDonough Waterville Assembly #21 1973-1974
Laurie Meserve Calloway Lewiston Assembly #14 1974-1975
Pamela Langelier Toussaint Lewiston Assembly #14 1975-1976
Brenda Woodward Hall Augusta Assembly #10 1976-1977
Janice Strong Flowers Belfast Assembly #40 1977-1978
Ellen Naughler Doughty Orrington Assembly #30 1978-1979
Leigh Beth Braley Shaw Portland Assembly #1 1979-1980
Rhonda Bamford Alafat Portland Assembly #1 1980-1981
Susan Frost York Assembly #23 1981-1982
Denise Buhelt Dyer Portland Assembly #1 1982-1983
Debora Buhelt Redmond Portland Assembly #1 1983-1984
Dorothy Moody Lagasse Windham Assembly #27 1984-1985
Lisa Dyer Randall Yarmouth Assembly #28 1985-1986
Kathlyn Billings Belanger Arrundel Assembly #35 1986-1987
Danette Drysdale Baltutis Waterville Assembly #21 1987-1988
Wendy Thompson Hutchins Old Orchard Beach Assembly #24 1988-1989
Donna Ferguson Johnson Sanford Assembly #7 1989-1990
Patricia Frank McHugh Pittsfield Assembly #15 1990-1991
Amanda Hall Bice Reed York Assembly #23 1991-1992
Jennifer Plummer Brewer Pleasant River Assembly #45 1992-1993
Amy Heywood Smith Bath Assembly #6 1993-1994
Dawn J. Post Pittsfield Assembly #15 1994-1995
Laurie Knox Small Windham Assembly #27 1995-1996
Marcia Boles Jude Ellsworth Assembly #9 1996-1997
Dr. Cristy Skiles O'Connor Sanford Assembly #7 1997-1998
Marielle Jackson Bridgton Assembly #42 1998-1999
Patricia J. Keenan Ellsworth Assembly #9 1999-2000
April McConathey Kerr Bath Assembly #6 2000-2001
Ashley Wells Stevenson Yarmouth Assembly #28 2001-2002
Robyn Marshall Jones Guilford Assembly #17 2002-2003
Kelly Clough Alden Windham Assembly #27 2003-2004
Britney Lingley Taggett Calais Assembly #18 2004-2005
Meloney Marquis Orono Assembly #38 2005-2006
Abigail Franklin Lorenzo Yarmouth Assembly #28 2006-2007
Katie Cormier Doherty Waterville Assembly #21 2007-2008
Mara Davis McGowen Waterville Assembly #21 2008-2009
Kaitlin Toto Mullen Windham Assembly #27 2009-2010
Caitlin Walton Bremmer Lewiston Assembly #14 2010-2011
Kelsey Redmond Seymour Yarmouth Assembly #28 2011-2012
Amanda Redmond Yarmouth Assembly #28 2012-2013
Samantha Getchell Waterville Assembly #21 2013-2014
Michelle Walton Lewiston Assembly #14 2014-2015
Jacqueline Fraser Ellsworth Assembly #9 2015-2016
Samantha Kane Yarmouth Assembly #28 2016-2017

 

**Deceased




© 2017 Maine Rainbow | Gray, Maine |
webmaster@meiorg.org | All Rights Reserved
This web page acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, Whose seat of authority is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the founder. The Supreme Worthy Advisor is Susan Rennagel and Debbie Redmond is Supreme Deputy for Maine.